JR Standings-2014

6U Games- All Games on Field #3- WAGS 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Friday June 6- 6:00pm Pool Play West Valley  15 Wags 2  9
           
Saturday June 7- 9:00am Pool Play Simi  16 Wags  15
Saturday June 7- 10:50am Pool Play La Verne  15 West Valley  16
Saturday June 7 12:40pm Pool Play Simi  12 Seaside  13
Saturday June 7- 2:30pm Pool Play La Verne  15 Wags 2  10
Saturday June 7- 4:20pm Pool Play Wags  17 Seaside  20
           
Bracket Play Games     Score Team Score
Sunday June 8- 9:00am Play In 1  Wags 2  10  Simi  15
Sunday June 8- 10:50am Play in 2  Laverne  7  Wags  17
Sunday June 8- 12:40pm Semi Final 1  West Valley  15  Simi  17
Sunday June 8- 2:30pm Semi Final 2  Seaside  10  Wags  16
Sunday June 8- 4:30pm Championship  Simi  20  Wags  23
Pool A Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley  11        
2. Wags 2    11      
3. La Verne  1  1      
Pool B          
4. Seaside  1  1      
5. Wags    11      
6. Simi  11        
           
8U Gold Games- All Games on Field #6- West Valley 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Saturday June 7- 9:00am Pool Play Wags  10 Northridge  0
Saturday June 7- 10:50am Pool Play West Valley  11 Seaside  0
Saturday June 7- 2:30pm Pool Play West Valley  11 Northridge  3
Saturday June 7- 4:20pm Pool Play Seaside  7 Wags  14
           
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Sunday June 8-1:15pm Semi Final 1  West Valley  12  Seaside  1
Sunday June 8-3:15pm Semi Final 2  Wags  11  Northridge  0
Sunday June 8-5:30pm Championship  West Valley  3  Wags  2
8U Gold Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley  11        
2. Seaside    11      
3. Wags  11        
4. Northridge    11      
           
8U Silver Games- La Verne 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Friday June 6- 6:00pm #6 Pool Play West Valley  10 Wags B  0
           
Saturday June 7- 12:40pm #6 Pool Play Simi  5 Seaside  6
Saturday June 7- 2:30pm #5 Pool Play West Valley  0 La Verne  6
Saturday June 7- 4:20pm #5 Pool Play AVGSA  5 Seaside  1
Saturday June 7- 6:10pm #5 Pool Play AVGSA  3 Simi  2
Saturday June 7- 6:10pm #6 Pool Play Wags B  0 La Verne  15
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
           
Sunday June 8-9:00am #5 Play In 1  Wags B  3  Seaside  13
Sunday June 8-9:00am #6 Play In 2  West Valley  2  Simi  4
Sunday June 8-11:00am #5 Semi Final 1  La Verne  7  Seaside  3
Sunday June 8-11:00am #6 Semi Final 2  AVGSA  6  Simi  3
Sunday June 8-3:15pm #5 Championship  La Verne  8  AVGSA  0
8U Silver Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley  1  1      
2. Wags B    11      
3. La Verne  11        
4. Simi    11      
5. Seaside  1  1      
6. AVGSA  11        
           
10U Gold Games- WAGS 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Friday June 6- 6:00pm #1 Pool Play West Valley  1 Wags  2
           
Saturday June 7- 9:00am ECR V Pool Play West Valley  1 Fillmore  2
Saturday June 7- 10:50am #1 Pool Play Northridge  0 Wags  4
Saturday June 7- 2:30pm #1 Pool Play Fillmore  0 Seaside  1
Saturday June 7- 6:10pm #1 Pool Play Northridge  0 Seaside  8
           
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Sunday June 8- 9:00am #1 Play in  West Valley  2  Northridge  1
Sunday June 8-11:00am #1 Semi Final 1  Seaside  7  West Valley  1
Sunday June 8-1:15pm #1 Semi Final 2  Wags  9  Fillmore  4
Sunday June 8-3:15pm #1 Championship  Seaside  1  Wags  4
10U Gold Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley    11      
2. Fillmore  1  1      
3. Seaside  11        
4. Northridge    11      
5. Wags  11        
           
10U Silver Games- Simi 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Saturday June 7- 9:00am #4 Pool Play Simi  8 Seaside  0
Saturday June 7- 9:00am #1 Pool Play West Valley  2 AVGSA  7
Saturday June 7- 12:40pm #1 Pool Play West Valley  10 La Verne  0
Saturday June 7- 2:30pm #4 Pool Play Seaside  3 AVGSA  7
Saturday June 7- 4:20pm #1 Pool Play La Verne  0 Simi  16
           
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Sunday June 8-9:00am ECR JV Play In 1  Seaside  10  La Verne  5
Sunday June 8-9:00am ECR V Semi Final 1  AVGSA  2  West Valley  3
Sunday June 8-11:00am ECR V Semi Final 2  Simi  1  Seaside  0
Sunday June 8-5:30pm #1 Championship  West Valley  3  Simi  11
10U Silver Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley  1  1      
2. La Verne    11      
3. Simi  11        
4. Seaside    11      
5. AVGSA  11        
           
10U Bronze Games- Simi 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Friday June 6- 6:00pm #4 Pool Play Simi B  7  Wags B  2
Friday June 6- 6:00pm #5 Pool Play West Valley  2  Simi  12
           
Saturday June 7- 9:00am #5 Pool Play Simi B  4  Wags  11
Saturday June 7- 10:50am #5 Pool Play Simi  6  Wags L  2
Saturday June 7- 12:40pm #5 Pool Play West Valley  7  Wags B  1
           
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Sunday June 8- 11:00am ECR JV Play in  West Valley  0  Wags B  1
Sunday June 8-1:15pm ECR V Semi Final 1  Simi  2  West Valley  11
Sunday June 8-1:15pm #5 Semi Final 2  Wags L  9  Simi B  2
Sunday June 8-5:30pm #5 Championship  Simi  9  Wags L  5
10U Bronze Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley  1  1    4  
2. Simi  11      1  
3. Wags L  1  1    2  
4. Simi B  1  1    3  
5. Wags B    11    5  
           
12U Gold All Games on Field #7- West Valley 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Friday June 6- 6:00pm Pool Play Wags  1 West Valley  4
           
Saturday June 7- 10:50am Pool Play Cerritos  1 Wags  7
Saturday June 7- 12:40pm Pool Play West Valley  12 Seaside  0
Saturday June 7- 6:10pm Pool Play Cerritos  5 Seaside  1
           
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Sunday June 8-11:00am Semi Final 1  Wags  6  Cerritos  5
Sunday June 8-1:15pm Semi Final 2  West Valley  18  Seaside  3
Sunday June 8-5:30pm Championship  Wags  1  West Valley  6
12U Gold Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley  11        
2. Cerritos  1  1      
3. Seaside    11      
4. Wags  1  1      
           
12U Silver Games-La Verne 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Saturday June 7- 9:00am #7 Pool Play Simi  5 Wags  9
Saturday June 7- 10:50am #4 Pool Play La Verne  3 West Valley  6
Saturday June 7- 12:40pm #4 Pool Play Wags  7 AVGSA  10
Saturday June 7- 2:30pm #7 Pool Play La Verne  5 Simi  7
Saturday June 7- 4:20pm #7 Pool Play West Valley  3 AVGSA  5
           
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Sunday June 8-9:00am #7 Play in  Wags  4  Laverne  15
Sunday June 8-11:00am #4 Semi Final 1  AVGSA  3  Laverne  6
Sunday June 8-1:15pm #4 Semi Final 2  West Valley  5  Simi  7
Sunday June 8-3:15pm #7 Championship  Laverne  13  Simi  0
12U Silver Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley  1  1      
2. La Verne    11      
3. Simi  1  1      
4. Wags  1  1      
5. AVGSA  11        
           
14U Gold Games-WAGS 1st Place
Pool Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Saturday June 7- 10:50pm ECR V Pool Play La Verne  0 Wags  18
Saturday June 7- 12:40pm ECR V Pool Play Wags  9 Thousand Oaks  2
Saturday June 7- 2:30pm ECR V Pool Play Thousand Oaks  7 West Valley  1
Saturday June 7- 4:20pm #4 Pool Play Palos Verdes  17 La Verne  2
Saturday June 7- 6:10pm #4 Pool Play West Valley  5 Palos Verdes  9
           
           
Bracket Play Games   Team Score Team Score
Sunday June 8- 9:00am #4 Play in  West Valley  12  La Verne  2
Sunday June 8-3:15pm ECR V Semi Final 1  Palos Verdes  1  Thousand Oaks  0
Sunday June 8-3:15pm #4 Semi Final 2  Wags  4  West Valley  3
Sunday June 8-6:00pm #4 Championship  Palos Verdes  2  Wags  10
           
14U Gold Win Loss Tie Seed  
1. West Valley    11      
2. Palos Verdes  11        

3. Laverne                     

4. Wags

5.Thousand Oaks

 

1 1

1

 11

 

1